VOOZH about

URL: https://apify.com/bytepulselabs/kytary-product-scraper/api?fpr=k8fqp

โ‡ฑ Kytary.cz Product Scraper API [DEPRECATED] ยท Apify


๐Ÿ‘ Kytary.cz Product Scraper avatar

Kytary.cz Product Scraper

Deprecated

Pricing

from $4.20 / 1,000 products

Go to Apify Store

Kytary.cz Product Scraper

Deprecated

Scrape all Kytary.cz products. Add one or more product category URLs and extract product details, prices, ratings, and availability data. Export scraped data, run the scraper via API, schedule and monitor runs, or integrate with other tools.

Pricing

from $4.20 / 1,000 products

Rating

5.0

(7)

Developer

๐Ÿ‘ BytePulse Labs

BytePulse Labs

Maintained by Community

Actor stats

8

Bookmarked

10

Total users

0

Monthly active users

4 months ago

Last modified

Categories

Share

You might also like

Smarty.cz Product Scraper

bytepulselabs/smarty-product-scraper

Scrape all Smarty.cz products. Add one or more product category URLs and extract product details, prices, ratings, and availability data. Export scraped data, run the scraper via API, schedule and monitor runs, or integrate with other tools.

๐Ÿ‘ User avatar

BytePulse Labs

18

5.0

(7)

DM.cz Product Scraper

bytepulselabs/dm-product-scraper

Scrape all DM.cz products. Add one or more product category URLs and extract product details, prices, ratings, and availability data. Export scraped data, run the scraper via API, schedule and monitor runs, or integrate with other tools.

๐Ÿ‘ User avatar

BytePulse Labs

16

5.0

(7)

UnderArmour.cz Product Scraper

bytepulselabs/under-armour-product-scraper

Scrape all UnderArmour.cz products. Add one or more product category URLs and extract product details, prices, ratings, and availability data. Export scraped data, run the scraper via API, schedule and monitor runs, or integrate with other tools.

๐Ÿ‘ User avatar

BytePulse Labs

14

5.0

(7)

Zoot.cz Product Scraper

bytepulselabs/zoot-product-scraper

Scrape all Zoot.cz products. Add one or more product category URLs and extract product details, prices, ratings, and availability data. Export scraped data, run the scraper via API, schedule and monitor runs, or integrate with other tools.

๐Ÿ‘ User avatar

BytePulse Labs

9

5.0

(7)

Alza.cz Product Scraper

bytepulselabs/alza-product-scraper

Scrape all Alza.cz products. Add one or more product category URLs and extract product details, prices, ratings, and availability data. Export scraped data, run the scraper via API, schedule and monitor runs, or integrate with other tools.

๐Ÿ‘ User avatar

BytePulse Labs

70

5.0

(7)

Amazon Product Scraper

junglee/Amazon-crawler

Use this Amazon scraper to collect data based on URL and country from the Amazon website. Extract product information without using the Amazon API, including reviews, prices, descriptions, and Amazon Standard Identification Numbers (ASINs). Download data in various structured formats.

18K

4.5

(49)

1688.com Products Scraper

devcake/1688-com-products-scraper

Fast 1688.com scraper for bulk pricing tiers, supplier badges, product specs, and demand metrics. Filter by best-selling to find proven products with factory-direct pricing.

465

5.0

(1)

Ozon.ru Product Scraper PRO | ะŸะฐั€ัะตั€ ั‚ะพะฒะฐั€ะพะฒ Ozon

zen-studio/ozon-scraper-pro

Full product data for any Ozon URL or search query - pricing, specs, variants, reviews, sellers, price history. Search with filters (price, rating, delivery). Tile-only mode 5x cheaper. JSON/CSV/Excel. No login. | ะขะพะฒะฐั€ั‹ Ozon: ั†ะตะฝั‹, ั…ะฐั€ะฐะบั‚ะตั€ะธัั‚ะธะบะธ, ะฒะฐั€ะธะฐะฝั‚ั‹, ะพั‚ะทั‹ะฒั‹, ะฟั€ะพะดะฐะฒั†ั‹, ะธัั‚ะพั€ะธั ั†ะตะฝ.

480

4.4

(5)

Amazon Product Details Scraper

axesso_data/amazon-product-details-scraper

With our Amazon Product Details Scraper you can retrieve product details data from Amazon website. Our Actor always return realtime data from the corresponding product page without any Cache or Database in between.

1.4K

4.8

(13)

Alibaba Products Scraper

devcake/alibaba-products-scraper

Extract wholesale product data, and pricing from Alibaba.com for sourcing and market research. Filter by price range, MOQ, Trade Assurance, Verified suppliers and Alibaba Guaranteed.

450

4.7

(2)

You can access the Kytary.cz Product Scraper programmatically from your own applications by using the Apify API. You can also choose the language preference from below. To use the Apify API, youโ€™ll need an Apify account and your API token, found in Integrations settings in Apify Console.

๐Ÿ‘ Python

Python

๐Ÿ‘ JavaScript

JavaScript

CLI

๐Ÿ‘ OpenAPI

OpenAPI

HTTP

MCP

# Set API token
$API_TOKEN=<YOUR_API_TOKEN>
# Prepare Actor input
$cat> input.json <<'EOF'
<{
< "urls": [
< {
< "url": "https://kytary.cz/ukulele/barytonova/"
< }
< ],
< "proxy": {
< "useApifyProxy": true,
< "apifyProxyGroups": [
< "RESIDENTIAL"
< ],
< "apifyProxyCountry": "CZ"
< }
<}
<EOF
# Run the Actor using an HTTP API
# See the full API reference at https://docs.apify.com/api/v2
$curl"https://api.apify.com/v2/acts/bytepulselabs~kytary-product-scraper/runs?token=$API_TOKEN"\
<-X POST \
<-d @input.json \
<-H'Content-Type: application/json'

Kytary.cz Product Scraper API

Below, you can find a list of relevant HTTP API endpoints for calling the Kytary.cz Product Scraper Actor. For this, youโ€™ll need an Apify account. Replace <YOUR_API_TOKEN> in the URLs with your Apify API token, which you can find under Integrations in Apify Console. For details, see the API reference.

Run Actor

POST
https://api.apify.com/v2/acts/bytepulselabs~kytary-product-scraper/runs?token=<YOUR_API_TOKEN>

Note: By adding the method=POST query parameter, this API endpoint can be called using a GET request and thus used in third-party webhooks. Please refer to our Run Actor API documentation.

Run Actor synchronously and get dataset items

POST
https://api.apify.com/v2/acts/bytepulselabs~kytary-product-scraper/run-sync-get-dataset-items?token=<YOUR_API_TOKEN>

Note: This endpoint supports both POST and GET request methods. However, only the POST method allows you to pass input data. For more information, please refer to our Run Actor synchronously and get dataset items API documentation.

Get Actor

GET
https://api.apify.com/v2/acts/bytepulselabs~kytary-product-scraper?token=<YOUR_API_TOKEN>

For more information, please refer to our Get Actor API documentation.

Actors can be used to scrape web pages, extract data, or automate browser tasks. Use the Kytary.cz Product Scraper API programmatically via the Apify API.

You can choose from:

Kytary.cz Product Scraper API in Python

Kytary.cz Product Scraper API in JavaScript

Kytary.cz Product Scraper API through CLI

Kytary.cz Product Scraper OpenAPI definition

You can start Kytary.cz Product Scraper with the Apify API by sending an HTTP POST request to the Run Actorendpoint. An Actorโ€™s input and its content type can be passed as a payload of the POST request, and additional options can be specified using URL query parameters. The Kytary.cz Product Scraper is identified within the API by its ID, which is the creatorโ€™s username and the name of the Actor.

When the Kytary.cz Product Scraper run finishes you can list the data from its default dataset(storage) via the API or you can preview the data directly on Apify Console.