Spooky Fall
| Began
|
October 26, 2020
|
| Ended
|
November 3, 2020
|
|
|
{
"title": "Spooky Fall",
"images": [
"Haunted Bow shooting.png"
],
"rows": [
{
"field": "October 26, 2020",
"label": "Began"
},
{
"field": "November 3, 2020",
"label": "Ended"
}
],
"invimages": [],
"footer": "<table style=\"margin: auto; word-break: break-word;\">\n<tr style=\"background: inherit;\">\n\n<td rowspan=\"2\" style=\"padding: 0.4em\">[[Dungeons:Chills and Thrills|Chills and Thrills ►]]</td>\n</tr>\n<tr style=\"background: inherit;\">\n\n\n</tr>\n</table>"
}
Spooky Fall was the Halloween-themed seasonal event that was active from October 26, 2020, to November 3, 2020. It debuted Seasonal Trials and added four new pieces of gear. It was the first seasonal event.[1]
Seasonal Trials were added to the game with Spooky Fall, alongside the exclusive night modifier.
The following four pieces of gear were added with the Spooky Fall event, and were obtainable by as an end-of-mission reward for completing Seasonal Trials. They can still be obtained as a reward from completing the Tower.
-
The teaser image for the Spooky Fall event.
-
Another teaser image for the Spooky Fall event.
-
The logo for the Spooky Fall event.
-
A power level 160
hungry horror, a preview of the Apocalypse+ that released alongside the update.
-
Concepts for the types of armor that would be in the Spooky Fall event, with the one at the top center being the one featured in the event.
-
-
-
A Spooky Fall seasonal trial in the Cacti Canyon with multiple enchanted mobs present.
-